MarketFee
English

TikTok Shop Fee Calculator (EU, 2026)

Since 8 January 2026 TikTok Shop charges 9 % commission (VAT included) on the order value including shipping in Germany, France, Italy, Spain and Ireland – 7 % for electronics and appliances, 4 % for new sellers during their first 60 days. Enter your price, costs and creator commission to see fees, payout and net profit per order.

€24.99
€3.99
€9.00
€3.50
%
EUR
Advanced settings
%
%

Results

Payout€26.37
Net profit€13.87
Margin47.9 %
ROI111 %
Fee breakdown
TikTok commission€2.61
Total fees€2.61
Calculation

Sale price €24.99 + Shipping charged to buyer €3.99 − Total fees €2.61 = Payout €26.37

Payout €26.37 − Item cost €9.00 − Your shipping cost €3.50 = Net profit €13.87

Break-even price: €9.75

    Kept in this browser only, nothing is uploaded. Tap a product to load it back.

    Rates are prefilled from the official fee schedule and fully editable. Estimates only. Verify current rates in your seller account.

    Germany Marketplace Fee Comparison (2026) → France Marketplace Fee Comparison (2026) →

    Profit at different prices

    The same item at five price points, so you can see where fees stop eating the margin. Item cost and shipping stay the same.

    Sale priceTotal feesPayoutNet profitMargin
    €15.00−€1.71€17.28€4.7825.2 %
    €20.00−€2.16€21.83€9.3338.9 %
    €24.99−€2.61€26.37€13.8747.9 %
    €32.00−€3.24€32.75€20.2556.3 %
    €40.00−€3.96€40.03€27.5362.6 %

    Fee overview

    CategoryRate
    Standard (fashion, home, beauty, food …)9 %
    Electronics, appliances, computers, phones, beauty devices7 %
    New seller (first 60 days)4 %
    • Commission is charged on the total order amount (item price + shipping paid by the customer), minus refunds.
    • Rates include VAT – no further tax is added on the fee.
    • You set the creator (affiliate) commission per product (typically 5–20 %); it only applies to sales made through creator content.
    • No subscription and no listing fees.

    FAQ

    What is the TikTok Shop commission in 2026?

    9 % since 8 January 2026 (previously 5 %), VAT included, on the order value. Electronics, appliances, computers, phones and beauty devices pay 7 %. New sellers pay 4 % for their first 60 days if they list at least five products within 15 days.

    Is commission charged on shipping?

    Yes. The base is the total amount paid by the customer including shipping, minus refunds.

    What about creator commission?

    You set it yourself per product, usually 5–20 %. It is only due when the sale comes through a creator. Enter it in the creator commission field.

    Is VAT added on top of the fee?

    No. The 9 % and 7 % rates already include all applicable taxes.

    Updated: 2026-09-09 · Sources: Händlerbund: Gebührenerhöhung TikTok Shop 2026, TikTok Seller Center DE: Provisionsgebühr, E-commerce Nation: commissions TikTok Shop 5 % → 9 %, Ecommerce Guru: TikTok Shop Italia, commissione al 9 %

    Other calculators