MarketFee
English

Fnac Marketplace Fee Calculator (2026)

On Fnac Marketplace (France) the commission depends on category and condition: from 6 % (new TVs, hard drives) to 16 % (refurbished or used accessories). Add a professional monthly subscription and a fixed fee per order. The calculator combines everything to show commission, payout and net profit per sale.

€59.90
€4.99
€30.00
€4.50
%
EUR
Advanced settings
€49.99
€0.99
%

Results

Payout€58.52
Net profit€24.02
Margin37 %
ROI69.6 %
Fee breakdown
Fnac commission€4.54
Fixed fee per order€0.99
Subscription per order€0.83
Total fees€6.37
Calculation

Sale price €59.90 + Shipping charged to buyer €4.99 − Total fees €6.37 = Payout €58.52

Payout €58.52 − Item cost €30.00 − Your shipping cost €4.50 = Net profit €24.02

Break-even price: €34.07

    Kept in this browser only, nothing is uploaded. Tap a product to load it back.

    Rates are prefilled from the official fee schedule and fully editable. Estimates only. Verify current rates in your seller account.

    France Marketplace Fee Comparison (2026) →

    Profit at different prices

    The same item at five price points, so you can see where fees stop eating the margin. Item cost and shipping stay the same.

    Sale priceTotal feesPayoutNet profitMargin
    €36.00−€4.69€36.30€1.804.4 %
    €48.00−€5.53€47.46€12.9624.5 %
    €59.90−€6.37€58.52€24.0237 %
    €78.00−€7.63€75.36€40.8649.2 %
    €96.00−€8.89€92.10€57.6057 %

    Fee overview

    CategoryRate (New / Refurbished / Used)
    Computers & tablets7 / 8 / 10 %
    Hard drives, TV, projectors6 / 10 / 10 %
    Large appliances6.5 / 10 / 10 %
    Cameras & lenses7 / 10 / 10 %
    Small appliances8 / 10 / 10 %
    Smartphones8 / 8 / 10 %
    Audio, DJ8 / 10 / 10 %
    Gaming accessories13 / 16 / 16 %
    Tech accessories12 / 16 / 16 %
    Toys, games, health12 / 16 / 16 %
    Books12 / 15 / 15 %
    Sports & luggage14 / 15 / 15 %
    Home textiles15 / 15 / 15 %
    Furniture15 / 15 / 15 %
    • Rate by category and condition: e.g. computers & tablets 7 % (new) / 8 % (refurbished) / 10 % (used), books 12 / 15 / 15 %, furniture 15 %.
    • Professional subscription: €39.90 to €49.99 ex VAT per month depending on 2026 sources – check your seller account and adjust the field.
    • Several guides report a payment fee of about €0.99 per order and €2 per return; change it if your contract differs.
    • Commission base: price incl. VAT + shipping according to our sources; sales are paid out 11 to 30 days after delivery.

    FAQ

    What is the Fnac Marketplace commission?

    From 6 % to 16 % depending on category and product condition. Examples: laptops 7 % new, 8 % refurbished, 10 % used; books 12 % new, 15 % used; furniture and home textiles 15 %.

    How much is the Fnac seller subscription?

    2026 guides quote €39.90 to €49.99 ex VAT per month. The exact amount is in your contract: adjust the “monthly subscription” field if needed.

    Are there fees per order?

    Several guides mention about €0.99 payment fee per order and €2 processing fee per return. Both are editable in the calculator.

    When do I get paid?

    Payment is made 11 days after confirmed delivery for established sellers, up to 30 days for new sellers.

    Updated: 2026-09-09 · Sources: DocShipper : vendre sur Fnac Marketplace 2026, frais, Qashflo : commissions et frais de vente Fnac, Margeo : Fnac Marketplace 2026, frais vendeur

    Other calculators